Foreign Relations Commission

The Foreign Relations Commission of the IOED is headed by the Executive President and Chairman of the Board of Governors. He is assisted by the Vice Presidents, Governor General, Central Governors, Governors and Lt. Governors, ambassadors, Special Envoys, High Commissioners, Director General, Executive Staffs and consultants paid and voluntary.

Dr. Arvind Kumar Sharma, PhD. DhC. is heading the organization as Executive President and Chairman of the Board of Governors of the IOED. He has an extensive background as an academic, and a holder of high office in UN affiliated bodies, Security agencies and International Organizations.

He also has wide-ranging experience in trade negotiations, and international economics and diplomacy.

Foreign Relations Commission:
H.E. Dr. Anton Todorov
Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Switzerland and Lichtenstein
  H.E. Dr. Man Mohan Kumar Shukla
Ambassador to the Great Britain and Northern Ireland
  H.E. IFS Anil Kumar Trigunayat (Retd.)
Ambassador to the Jordan
  H.E. Sumit Kumar
Ambassador to the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal
  H.E. IAS Shyam Krishna (Retd)
Ambassador to the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
  H.E. Rev. Ian Gaylard, CMAS, IPC UK
Ambassador to the African Union
  H.E. Virat Chitranshi
Ambassador to the African League
  H.E. Prof. Kamal Kant Dwivedi
Ambassador to the UN missions in the Federal Republic of Germany
  H.E. Prof. Dr. Jerry Luftman, Ph.D
Ambassador to the South America continent
  H.E. Vijendra K. Agarwal
Ambassador and Resident Representative to the UN missions in USA
  H.E. Fiodor Ghelici
Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Moldova
H.E. IFS Achal K. Malhotra (Retd)
(Diplomat/ Analyst International Affairs
  H.E. David Kulu Otto, MSc., CMAS, IPC
Deputy Ambassador to the African Union
  H.E. Dr. Alwin Roland Timothy
Deputy Ambassador to the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
  H.E. Toni Pujol
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Principality of Andorra
  H.E. Grigor Sargsyan
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Armenia
  H.E. Geoff Rodda
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Commonwealth of Australia
  H.E. Urbain de Vuyst
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Belgium
  H.E. Miro Sucic
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
  H.E. Zinaida Lyubenova Gantcheva
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Bulgaria
  H.E. Denis Nadeau
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Canada
  H.E. Miljenko Vidak
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Croatia
  H.E. Michael Odysseos
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Cyprus
  H.E. Michael Boolsen
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kingdom of Denmark
  H.E. Ain Lepikult
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Estonia
  H.E. Rose Lourme
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the French Republic (France)
  H.E. Horst W. Bichl
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Federal Republic of Germany
  H.E. Ioannis Karapatakis
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Hellenic Republic (Greece)
  H.E. Francis Ho Ying-foo
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
  H.E. Tama Dr. Simon
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Hungary
  H.E. Yaakov Terner
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the State of Israel
  H.E. Diego Trolese
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Italian Republic (Italy)
  H.E. Koji Nakamura
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Japan
  H.E. Marat Nurgaliev
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Kazakhstan
  H.E. Ilze Ungure
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Latvia
  H.E. Vytautas Pliuskus
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Lithuania
  H.E. Fernand Grisius
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
  H.E. Lei Hong Po
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Macau Special Administrative Region
  H.E. Neville Mercieca
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Malta
  H.E. Outam Kumar Guness
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Mauritius
  H.E. Vasile Batcu
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Moldova
  H.E. Pierre Angibaud
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Principality of Monaco
  H.E. Jan Tore Hagnes
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kingdom of Norway
  H.E. Fryderyk Orepuk
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Poland
  H.E. Anabela Esteves Alferes
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Portuguese Republic (Portugal)
  H.E. Costica Voicu
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Romania
  H.E. Dr. Nebojsa Pantelic, PhD
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Serbia
  H.E. Jan Kovalcik
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Slovak Republic (Slovakia)
  H.E. H. Vossie
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of South Africa
  H.E. Arturo Salinas Marin
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kingdom of Spain
  H.E. May-Britt Rinaldo
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kingdom of Sweden
  H.E. Andrey Vasylishyn
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Ukraine
  H.E. Tom Powrie
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the United States of America USA
  LATEST NEWS
Dr. Arvind Kumar Sharma, India is appointed Vice-Chairman - Diplomatic Affairs Committee - DAC of Indo-OIC-Islamic Chamber of Commerce and Industry
‘Put peace above politics,’ Ban tells leaders of South Sudan
UN health agency warns El Niño may increase breeding grounds for mosquitoes spreading Zika
   
 
  MAIN BODIES
Board of Advisors
Executive Council
Legal Affairs Council
Security Council
Centre for Social Excellence
Board of Governors
Foreign Relations Commission
Education and Scientific Research Commission
Agriculture and Natural Resources Commission
Environment, Tourism, Culture and Art Commission
Human Rights Commission
Public Health Commission
World Trade Commission
Global Media Network
Tribal Skill Development Chair
India-Africa ICT Knowledge Consortium
International Academy for Social Excellence
Peace Building Commission
Consortium of Sovereign Nations
Consortium of Higher Education
Partner Organizations
   
 
  KEY DOCUMENT
Letter from Min. of Tribal Affairs
Letter from Min. of Science
Letter from Min. of MSME
IOED Strategic Plan
Specimen of IOED HQ Agreement
  Gallery
HOME   |   ORGANIZATION   |   PRIVACY POLICY   |   PRESS RELEASE   |   NETWORK   |   PARTNERSHIP   |   CAMPAIGNS   |   CONTACT US